New Jersey NATS 40th Annual Festival of Singing

Saturday, February 17, 2018
Rowan University,Glassboro, NJ

 

 Division V/VI - College Music Theater Lower

1st Place - Caitlin Alvarez-Htut (student of Jonathan Price, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Aidan McDonald (student of Shane Tapely, Rowan University)

3rd Place - Courtney Bundens (student of Desiree Maira, Rowan University)

3rd Place - Alex Brown (student of Desiree Maira, Rowan University)

 

 Division IX/X - College Music Theater Upper

1st Place - Darby Pumphrey (student of Jonathan Price, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Alix Vitarelli (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

3rdr Place - Sara Rabatin (student of Desiree Maira, Rowan University)

 

 Division VII-A - Freshman Women

1st Place - Sarah Robbins (student of Lauren Athey-Janka, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Diana Claps (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

3rd Place - Sarah Vollenbroek (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

 

Division VII-B - Sophomore Women

1st Place - Cassandra Shields (student of Lauren Athey-Janka, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Madison Bowling (student of Lauren Athey-Janka, Westminster Choir College)

 

Division VIII A - Freshman Men

1st Place - Patrick Carpenter (student of Lauren Athey-Janka, Rowan University)

 

Division VIII B - Sophomore Men

1st Place - Jacob Keleman (student of Lauren Athey-Janka, Westminster Choir College)

 

 

Division XI-A - Junior Women

1st Place - Sophia Santiago (student of Faith Esham, Westminster Choir College)

2nd Place - Molly McDonald (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

3rd Place - Krista Hastings (student of Kathy Kessler Price, Westminster Choir College)

 

Division XII-A - Junior Men

1st Place - Daniel Eyerman (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

 

Division XI-B - Senior Women

1st Place - Brooke Romaine (student of Barbara Dever, Rowan University)

 

Division XII-B - Senior Men

1st Place - Francis (Nick) Murphy (student of Karen Huffstodt, Rowan Univeristy)

 

Division XIII/XIV-A - Advanced Combined

1st Place - Olivia Coakley (student of Faith Esham, Westminster Choir College)