New Jersey NATS 39th Annual Festival of Singing

Saturday, February 18, 2017
The College of New Jersey, Ewing, NJ

 

 Division V/VI - College Music Theater Lower

1st Place - Karleigh Hubble (student of Jonathan Price, Rowan University)

 

 Division IX/X - College Music Theater Upper

1st Place - Kelly Pendergast (student of Jonathan Price, Rider University)

 

 Division VII-A - Freshman Women

1st Place - Jillian Krempasky (student of Sharon Sweet, Westminster Choir College)

2nd Place - Casey Shields (student of Lauren Athey-Janka, Rowan)

3rd Place - Olivia Manna (student of Jeffrey Gall, Montclair)

(former teacher Priscilla Baskerville)

4th Place - Julianne Fournier (student of Elizabeth Sutton, WCC)

 

Division VII-B - Sophomore Women

1st Place - Molly McDonald (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan)

2nd Place - Krista Hastings (student of Kathy Price, WCC)

3rd Place - Sophia Santiago (student of Faith Esham, WCC)

Honorable Mention - Konstantina Siokis (student of Anastasia Swope, Montclair)

 

Division VIII - Lower College Men

1st Place - Daniel Eyerman (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan)

2nd Place - James Carman (student of Jon Garrison, Rowan)

3rd Place - Jeremy Sivitz (student of Robin Massie, WCC)

 

Division XI-A - Junior Women

1st Place - Brooke Romaine (student of Barbara Dever, Rowan)

2nd Place - Joslyn Thomas (student of Faith Esham, WCC)

3rd Place - Lisbelkis Santana (student of Lorraine Ernest, Montclair)

 

Division XII-A - Junior Men

1st Place - Orlando Rivera (student of Lourin Plant, Rowan)

 

Division XI-B - Senior Women

1st Place - Megan Gallagher (student of Amy Zorn, WCC)

2nd Place - Kelsey Lewis (student of Sharon Sweet, WCC)

3rd Place - Valeria Altamirano (student of Sean McCarther, WCC)

(former teacher Sally Wolf)

4th Place - Rebecca Stahl (student of Sharon Sweet, WCC)

 

Division XII-B - Senior Men

1st Place - Al-Jabril Muhammad (student of John Hancock, NJCU)

2nd Place - Shigeshi Stewart (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan)

Honorable Mention - Justin Maina (student of Jon Garrison, Rowan)

 

Division XIII/XIV-A - Advanced Combined

1st Place - Alexander Mason (student of Nora Sirbaugh, TCNJ)

2nd Place - Elissa Pfaender (student of Christopher Arneson, WCC)

(former teacher Laura Brooks Rice)

3rd Place - Jordan Wilhelm (student of Jeffrey Gall, Montclair)

4th Place - Christina Santa Maria (student of Sharon Sweet, WCC)

(former teacher Thomas Goodheart)