New Jersey NATS 37th Annual Festival of Singing

Saturday, February 21 2015
Rowan University, Glassboro, NJ

 Division 1 - Freshman Women

1st Place - Kathleen O'Mara (student of Laura Brooks Rice, Westminster Choir College)

2nd Place - Anya Mourovannyi (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

3rd Place - Brooke Romaine (student of Bonita Granite, Rowan University)

 

Division 2 - Freshman Men

1st Place - Josh Bodanza (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Orlando Rivera (student of Lourin Plant, Rowan University)

Honorable Mention - Andrew Moorer  (student of Lourin Plant, Rowan University)

 

Division 3 - Sophomore Women

1st Place - Jennifer Kreider (student of Laura Brooks Rice, Westminster Choir College)

2nd Place - Kaylan Calderon (student of Donna Connolly, New Jersey City University)

3rd Place - Caroline Patton (student of Faith Esham, Westminster Choir College)

4th Place - Ashley Hansell (student of Robin Massie, Westminster Choir College)

Honorable Mention - Elizabeth Smith (student of Jerry Forderhase, New Jersey City University)

 

 

Division 4 - Sophomore Men

1st Place - William Marshall (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Quinton Lewis (student of Lourin Plant, Rowan University)

 

Division 5 - Junior Women

1st Place -Tara Koehler (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

2nd Place - Esther Teh (student of Martin Neron, Westminster Choir College)

3rd Place - Gabriella Markey (student of Lorraine Ernest, Seton Hall University)

4th Place - Kelly Freno (student of Bonita Granite, Rowan University)

Honorable Mention – Darrah Maffettone (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

and  Latazha Jones (student of Jerry Forderhase, New Jersey City University)

 

Division 6 - Junior Men

1st Place - Israel Hernandez (student of Jerry Forderhase, New Jersey City University)

2nd Place - John Westlake (student of Nils Neubert, William Paterson University)

Honorable Mention - Kayode Gloster (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

 

Division 7 - Senior Women

1st Place - Cornelia Lotito (student of Valerie Bernhardt, Montclair State University)

2nd Place - Catherine Chambers (student of Marian Stieber, Rowan University)

 

Division 8 - Senior Men

1st Place - Justin Henry (student of Barbara Dever, Rowan University)

 

Division 9/10 - Advanced Lower/Upper

1st Place - Grace Svatek (student of Laura Brooks Rice, Westminster Choir College)

2nd Place - Justin Blackstone (student of Laura Brooks Rice, Westminster Choir College)

3rd Place - Abigail Kempson (student of Laura Brooks Rice, Westminster Choir College)

4th Place - Olivia Greene (student of Laura Brooks Rice, Westminster Choir College)

Honorable Mention - Karin Figueras (student of Jerry Forderhase, New Jersey City University)