!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"> New Jersey NATS Online - 2016 Festival Results

2016 Doris Lenz Festival Winners

Saturday, October 22, 2016
Rowan University

Division IA - Music Theater High School Women - Lower

1st Place -Abigayle Harnum (student of Sophie Taillefer)
2nd Place - Juliet Hounsell (student of Karen Born-Cafaro)
3rd Place - Grace Oddo (student of Erica Miller)
4th Place - Alana Kopelove (student of Lauren Athey-Janka)
5th Place - Katherine Settineri (student of Christina Aloisio)
6th Place - Arianna Cacioppo (student of Kaitlin Dalakian)

Division IB - Music Theater High School Women - Upper

1st Place - Madeline Merinuk (student of Lauren Athey-Janka)
2nd Place - Madelin Morales (student of Jeanai La Vita)
3rd Place - Mackenzie Meyh (student of Erica Miller)
4th Place - Jessica Dau (student of Alejandra Garrido)
5th Place (tie) - Anika Buchana (student of Robert Edwin)
5th Place (tie) - Sara Fisher (student of Melissa Perry)

Division IIA - Music Theater High School Men - Lower

1st Place - Jack Faccone-Stockwell (student of Kristopher Zook)
2nd Place - Aidan Collett (student of Erica Miller)

Division IIB - Music Theater High School Men - Upper

1st Place - Fergus Binnie (student of Danielle Sinclair)
2nd Place - Jalon Mathis (student of Robert Edwin)

Division IIIA - High School Women - Lower

1st Place - Abigayle Harnum (student of Sophie Taillefer)
2nd Place - Kristine Fu (student of Karen Beardsley Peters)
3rd Place - Naomi Namboodiripad (student of Susan Rheingans)
4th Place - Mackenzie Meyers (student of Kristopher Zook)
5th Place - Claire Taylor (student of Kristopher Zook)
6th Place - Devanshi Banerjee (student of Adrienne Mckeown)

Division IIIB - High School Women - Upper

1st Place - Sarah Robbins (student of Lauren Athey-Janka)
2nd Place - Ashleigh Wolf (student of Kristopher Zook)
3rd Place - Madelin Morales (student of Jeanai La Vita)

Division IVA - High School Men - Lower

1st Place - Eugene Sandel (student of Erica Miller)
2nd Place - Jacob Epstein (student of Alejandra Garrido)

Division IVB - High School Men - Upper

1st Place - Jeffrey Greiner (student of George Spitzer)